Veterans Resource & Referral Specialists Contact Directory

Get Adobe Reader to view PDF files

State of Texas Soldier Employment Initiative National Guard Liaison

Zachary Scalf
6505 Airport Blvd, Ste 101-A
Austin, TX 78752
Cell: 512-468-4734
zachary.scalf@twc.state.tx.us
Website: http://vets.texasworkforce.org

Return to Top

State of Texas Soldier Employment Initiative Fort Bliss Transition Center Liaison

Nathan Buck
9740 Dyer St
El Paso, TX 79924
Cell: 915-244-4675
nathan.buck@twc.state.tx.us
Website: http://vets.texasworkforce.org

Return to Top

Workforce Solutions Panhandle

Counties Served: Armstrong, Briscoe, Carson, Castro, Childress, Collingsworth, Dallam, Deaf Smith, Donley, Gray, Hall, Hansford, Hartley, Hemphill, Hutchinson, Lipscomb, Moore, Ochiltree, Oldham, Parmer, Potter, Randall, Roberts, Sherman, Swisher, Wheeler

Norman Bearden
1206 W 7th Ave
Amarillo, TX 79101-2006
Cell: 806-282-1146
Office: 806-350-1649
norman.bearden@twc.state.tx.us

Return to Top

Workforce Solutions South Plains

Counties Served: Bailey, Cochran, Crosby, Dickens, Floyd, Hale, Hockley, King, Lamb, Lynn, Motley, Terry, Yoakum, Garza, Lubbock

Norman Bearden
1206 W 7th Ave
Amarillo, TX 79101-2006
Cell: 806-282-1146
Office: 806-350-1649
norman.bearden@twc.state.tx.us

Return to Top

Workforce Solutions North Texas

Counties Served: Archer, Baylor, Clay, Cottle, Foard, Hardeman, Jack, Montague, Wichita, Wilbarger, Young

Heather Huhnke
1300 Teasley Lane
Denton, TX 76205
Cell: 979-255-2642
heather.huhnke@twc.state.tx.us

Return to Top

Workforce Solutions for North Central Texas

Counties Served: Denton

Heather Huhnke
1300 Teasley Lane
Denton, TX 76205
Cell: 979-255-2642
heather.huhnke@twc.state.tx.us

Return to Top

Workforce Solutions for North Central Texas

Counties Served: Tarrant, Wise, Parker, Palo Pinto, Erath, Hood, Somervell, Johnson

John Lowry
1320 S University Dr, Suite 600
Fort Worth, TX 76107
Cell: 214-354-8644
Office: 817-804-4261
john.lowry@twc.state.tx.us

Return to Top

Workforce Solutions for North Central Texas

Counties Served: Dallas, Collin, Hunt, Rockwall, Kaufman, Navarro, Ellis

Noel Castro
3402 N Buckner, Suite 308
Dallas, TX 75228
Cell: 682-225-9909
Office: 214-319-4328
noel.castro@twc.state.tx.us

Return to Top

Workforce Solutions for Tarrant County

Counties Served: Tarrant, Wise, Parker, Palo Pinto, Erath, Hood, Somervell, Johnson

John Lowry
1320 S University Dr, Suite 600
Fort Worth, TX 76107
Cell: 214-354-8644
Office: 817-804-4261
john.lowry@twc.state.tx.us

Return to Top

Workforce Solutions Greater Dallas

Counties Served: Dallas, Collin, Hunt, Rockwall, Kaufman, Navarro, Ellis

Noel Castro
3402 N Buckner, Suite 308
Dallas, TX 75228
Cell: 682-225-9909
Office: 214-319-4328
noel.castro@twc.state.tx.us

Return to Top

Workforce Solutions Northeast Texas

Counties Served: Bowie, Cass, Delta, Franklin, Hopkins, Lamar, Morris, Red River, Titus

Christina Dye
4100 Troup Hwy
Tyler, Texas 75703-1927
Cell: 903-253-7060
Office: 903-561-8131
christina.dye@twc.state.tx.us

Return to Top

Workforce Solutions East Texas

Counties Served: Anderson, Camp, Cherokee, Gregg, Harrison, Henderson, Marion, Panola, Rains, Rusk, Smith, Upshur, Van Zandt, Wood

Christina Dye
4100 Troup Hwy
Tyler, Texas 75703-1927
Cell: 903-253-7060
Office: 903-561-8131
christina.dye@twc.state.tx.us

Return to Top

Workforce Solutions of West Central Texas

Counties Served: Brown, Callahan, Coleman, Comanche, Eastland, Fisher, Haskell, Jones, Kent, Knox, Mitchell, Nolan, Runnels, Scurry, Shackelford, Stephens, Stonewall, Taylor, Throckmorton

Scotty Henderson
400 Oak St, Suite 240
Abilene, TX 79602
Cell: 325-201-7234
Office: 325-795-4245
scotty.henderson@twc.state.tx.us

Return to Top

Workforce Solutions Upper Rio Grande

Counties Served: Brewster, Culberson, El Paso, Hudspeth, Jeff Davis, Presidio

Joseph Newkirk
9740 Dyer St
El Paso, TX 79924
Cell: 915-261-5409
Office: 915-887-2653
joseph.newkirk@twc.state.tx.us

Return to Top

Workforce Solutions Permian Basin

Counties Served: Andrews, Borden, Crane, Dawson, Ector, Gaines, Glasscock, Howard, Loving, Martin, Midland, Pecos, Reeves, Terrell, Upton, Ward, Winkler

Steven Goligowski
202 Henry O Flipper St
San Angelo, TX 76903
Cell: 325-513-3387
Office: 325-653-2321, ext. 1288
steven.goligowski@twc.state.tx.us

Return to Top

Workforce Solutions Concho Valley

Counties Served: Coke, Concho, Crockett, Irion, Kimble, Mason, McCulloch, Menard, Reagan, Schleicher, Sterling, Sutton, Tom Green

Steven Goligowski
202 Henry O Flipper St
San Angelo, TX 76903
Cell: 325-513-3387
Office: 325-653-2321, ext. 1288
steven.goligowski@twc.state.tx.us

Return to Top

Workforce Solutions for the Heart of Texas

Counties Served: Bosque, Falls, Freestone, Hill, Limestone, McLennan

Railin Isaac
102 E Central Ave
Temple, TX 76501
Cell: 254-231-5571
Office: 254-742-4417
railin.isaac@twc.state.tx.us

Return to Top

Workforce Solutions Capital Area

Counties Served: Travis

Casey Wade
575 Round Rock West Drive, Suite 240
Round Rock, TX 78681
Cell: 512-914-7465
Office: 512-244-2207
casey.wade@twc.state.tx.us

Return to Top

Workforce Solutions Rural Capital

Counties Served: Bastrop, Blanco, Burnet, Caldwell, Fayette, Hays, Lee, Llano, Williamson

Casey Wade
575 Round Rock West Drive, Suite 240
Round Rock, TX 78681
Cell: 512-914-7465
Office: 512-244-2207
casey.wade@twc.state.tx.us

Return to Top

Workforce Solutions Brazos Valley

Counties Served: Brazos, Burleson, Grimes, Leon, Madison, Robertson, Washington

Gabriel Lopez
2389 E Saunders St
Laredo, TX 78041
Cell: 956-229-0265
Office: 956-794-6500
gabriel.lopez@twc.state.tx.us

Return to Top

Workforce Solutions Deep East Texas

Counties Served: Angelina, Houston, Jasper, Nacogdoches, Newton, Polk, Sabine, San Augustine, San Jacinto, Shelby, Trinity, Tyler

Bryan Heffernan
2103 South St
Nacogdoches, TX 75964
Cell: 936-553-1208
Office: 936-560-1441
bryan.heffernan@twc.state.tx.us

Return to Top

Workforce Solutions Southeast Texas

Counties Served: Hardin, Jefferson, Orange

Bryan Heffernan
2103 South St
Nacogdoches, TX 75964
Cell: 936-553-1208
Office: 936-560-1441
bryan.heffernan@twc.state.tx.us

Return to Top

Workforce Solutions Golden Crescent

Counties Served: Calhoun, DeWitt, Goliad, Gonzales, Jackson, Lavaca, Victoria

Dan Schell
5858 South Padre Island Dr., Ste. 1
Corpus Christi, TX 78412
Cell: 361-290-5924
Office: 361-882-7491, ext. 428
daniel.schell@twc.state.tx.us

Return to Top

Workforce Solutions Alamo

Counties Served: Atascosa, Bandera, Bexar, Comal, Frio, Gillespie, Guadalupe, Karnes, Kendall, Kerr, Medina, Wilson

Eddie Rodriguez
6723 S Flores St, Suite 100
San Antonio TX 78221
Cell: 210-246-3609
Office: 210-928-3985
eduardo.rodriguez@twc.state.tx.us

Bryan M. Rauch
1499 Hillcrest Drive
San Antonio, TX 78288
Cell: 210-422-7069
Office: 210-582-1529
bryan.rauch@twc.state.tx.us

Return to Top

Workforce Solutions of South Texas

Counties Served: Jim Hogg, Webb, Zapata

Gabriel Lopez
2389 E Saunders St
Laredo, TX 78041
Cell: 956-229-0265
Office: 956-794-6500
gabriel.lopez@twc.state.tx.us

Return to Top

Workforce Solutions of the Coastal Bend

Counties Served: Aransas, Bee, Brooks, Duval, Jim Wells, Kenedy, Kleberg, Live Oak, McMullen, Nueces, Refugio, San Patricio

Dan Schell
5858 South Padre Island Dr., Ste. 1
Corpus Christi, TX 78412
Cell: 361-290-5924
Office: 361-882-7491, Ext 428
daniel.schell@twc.state.tx.us

Return to Top

Workforce Solutions Lower Rio Grande Valley

Counties Served: Hidalgo, Starr, Willacy

Gabriel Lopez
2389 E Saunders St
Laredo, TX 78041
Cell: 956-229-0265
Office: 956-794-6500
gabriel.lopez@twc.state.tx.us

Return to Top

Workforce Solutions Cameron

Counties Served: Cameron

Gabriel Lopez
2389 E Saunders St
Laredo, TX 78041
Cell: 956-229-0265
Office: 956-794-6500
gabriel.lopez@twc.state.tx.us

Return to Top

Workforce Solutions Texoma

Counties Served: Cooke, Fannin, Grayson

Charles Connor
2415 S Austin Ave, Suite 105
Denison, TX 75020
Cell: 903-271-0522
Office: 903-463-9997
charles.connor@twc.state.tx.us

Return to Top

Workforce Solutions of Central Texas

Counties Served: Bell, Coryell, Hamilton, Lampasas, Milam, Mills, San Saba

Railin Isaac
102 E Central Ave
Temple, TX 76501
Cell: 254-231-5571
Office: 254-742-4417
railin.isaac@twc.state.tx.us

Return to Top

Workforce Solutions Middle Rio Grande

Counties Served: Dimmit, Edwards, Kinney, La Salle, Maverick, Real, Uvalde, Val Verde, Zavala

Bryan M. Rauch
1499 Hillcrest Drive
San Antonio, TX 78288
Cell: 210-422-7069
Office: 210-582-1529
bryan.rauch@twc.state.tx.us

Return to Top

Workforce Solutions Gulf Coast

Counties Served: Austin, Brazoria, Chambers, Colorado, Fort Bend, Galveston, Harris, Liberty, Matagorda, Montgomery, Walker, Waller, Wharton

Gary W. Jones
12710 Bissonnet Street
Houston, TX 77099
Cell: 713-501-4550
Office: 281-564-2660, ext. 1601
gary.jones@twc.state.tx.us

Return to Top

Last Verified: July 22, 2014

Auxiliary aids and services are available upon request to individuals with disabilities.
Deaf, hard-of-hearing or speech-impaired customers may contact Relay Texas: 800-735-2989 (TTY) and 711 (Voice). Equal opportunity is the law.

Texas Workforce Commission Values: Community, Responsibility, Innovation, Accountability, Commitment to Excellence and Partnership.

©2011 Texas Workforce Commission Sitemap Policies Report fraud: 800-252-3642